madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bobcat Goldthwait
Bobcat Goldthwait
Bobcat Goldthwait info
Born: 26 May, 1962
Birth Name: Robert Francis Goldthwait
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: The Bobcat / Bobscratch Goldfarb
Also Known As: Bobcat Goldthwait, Bob Goldthwait, Jack Cheese, Bobcat Boldthwait, Bobcat Goldthwaite
Spouse: Sarah de Sa Rego (17 October 2009 – present)
Ann Luly (31 August 1986 – 1998) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Scrooged , Mrs. Winterbourne , Freaked , Blow , Hercules and more.
Bobcat Goldthwait biography

This block contains the information about Bobcat Goldthwait and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Robert Francis 'Bobcat' Goldthwait, born May 26, 1962, is an American comedian. He is most widely known for his high pitch voice during his comedy acts.

He was born in Syracuse, New York in 1962. He decided on a career as a comedian at an early age and was performing professionally while still in high school at the age of 15. He and classmate Tom Kenny performed in a comedy duo, billing themselves as "Bobcat and Tomcat".
Where Bobcat Goldthwait born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bobcat Goldthwait was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bobcat Goldthwait was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bobcat Goldthwait filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bobcat Goldthwait acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hercules - Pain (voice) $70M 1997 $250K $99M
Scrooged - Eliot Loudermilk $32M 1988 $60.3M
Blow - Mr. T $30M 2001 $12.4M $52.9M
Mrs. Winterbourne - TV comedian (uncredited) $25M 1996 $10.1M
Freaked - Sockhead as Tourist/Sockhead (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Wienerschnitzel Polka") $11M 1993
G-Men from Hell - Buster Lloyd $6M 2000
Meet the Hollowheads - Cop #1 (as Jack Cheese) $4.8M 1989
Shakes the Clown - Director, Shakes the Clown, Writer (written by), Soundtrack (lyrics: "Pregnant and Sad", "Peppy's Theme") $1.4M 1991 $115K
Goldthwait Home Movies (short) - Director, Robert Goldthwait $36 2008
Massive Retaliation - Ernie Rust 1984
Twisted Sister: Come Out and Play (video short) - Teacher (segment "Be Chrool to Your Scuel") 1986
Tapeheads - Don Druzel (as Jack Cheese) 1988 $344K
Doctor Duck's Super Secret All-Purpose Sauce (video) - Himself - Player, Writer (material) (segment "Houdini the Pig") 1986
Hot to Trot - Fred P. Chaney (as Bob Goldthwait) 1988 $6.44M
Burglar - Carl Hefler 1987 $16.3M
Cranium Command (short) - Adrenal Gland 1989
Police Academy 3: Back in Training - Cadet Zed 1986 $43.6M
One Crazy Summer - Egg Stork 1986 $13.4M
Police Academy 4: Citizens on Patrol - Officer Zed 1987 $28.1M
Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment - Zed (as Bob Goldthwait) 1985 $55.5M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Doug Hutchison photo Doug Hutchison
May 26, 1960
Dover, Delaware, USA
Ashley Bell photo Ashley Bell
May 26, 1986
Santa Monica, California, USA
Margaret Colin photo Margaret Colin
May 26, 1958
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Musetta Vander photo Musetta Vander
May 26, 1963
Durban, South Africa
Elisabeth Harnois photo Elisabeth Harnois
May 26, 1979
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page