madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Brandon Law
Advertisement
Brandon Law info
Born: 28 June, 1984
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Brando The Comando
Known for: Dark Target , The True Master (short) and more.
Brandon Law biography

This block contains the information about Brandon Law and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Brandon Law always had a deep interest with movies, especially with martial art movies. In 1998 Brandon started to study the Chinese art of Wushu. In 2000 he got involved in Civil War Re-enacting. As time went on his love for the martial arts grew. He started to expand his knowledge of the martial arts, and study other forms of fighting such as Kali, Karate, Kickboxing, Grappling, Southern Tiger, and many other styles.
Where Brandon Law born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brandon Law was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brandon Law was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brandon Law filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brandon Law acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The True Master (short) - Master 1, Director, Writer (written by), Cinematographer, Camera Operator, Editor, Producer, Sound Editor, Fight Choreographer 2010
Dark Target - Security Guard (uncredited) 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gil Bellows photo Gil Bellows
June 28, 1967
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Alice Krige photo Alice Krige
June 28, 1954
Upington, South Africa
Aileen Quinn photo Aileen Quinn
June 28, 1971
Yardley, Pennsylvania, USA
Kathy Bates photo Kathy Bates
June 28, 1948
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Mel Brooks photo Mel Brooks
June 28, 1926
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page