trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Brendan McFadden
Brendan McFadden info
Born: 18 October, 1980
Birth Name: Brendan Matthew McFadden
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: 10th & Wolf , All the Stage Is a World (documentary) , Southern Gothic , Dogma , Wonder Boys and more.
Watch movies with Brendan McFadden online
Movie Year
Cold Weather Cold Weather 2010
Brendan McFadden biography

This block contains the information about Brendan McFadden and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Brendan McFadden was born in Boise, Idaho and grew up in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania and took classes at Pittsburgh Filmmakers while in high school. He attended college at the North Carolina School of the Arts, School of Filmmaking where he studied directing and lived with future collaborators Chad Hartigan, Aaron Katz, and Marc Ripper.
Where Brendan McFadden born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brendan McFadden was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brendan McFadden was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brendan McFadden filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brendan McFadden acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Wonder Boys - Intern (uncredited) $35M 2000 $5.81M $19.4M
Dogma - Church Parishoner (uncredited) $10M 1999 $8.67M $30.7M
10th & Wolf - Production Assistant $8M 2006 $20.8K $53.5K
Southern Gothic - Art Department Coordinator $900K 2007
All the Stage Is a World (documentary) - Director (co-director) $12K 2005
Champagne Society (short) - Second Assistant Director (uncredited) $5K 2003
The Tragedy of Glady (short) - First Assistant Director $4K 2004
Be Good Daniel (short) - Spiritual Advisor $4K 2004
Hoopla (short) - Man Trying Out Couch (uncredited), Second Second Assistant Director $4K 2004
Dance Party, USA - Andy, Producer $3K 2006
Quiet City - First Assistant Director, Producer $2.5K 2007 $6.04K $15.4K
Cold Weather - Swen, Producer, Writer (story) 2010 $14.5K $14.5K
Rock & Roll Eulogy - Bass Guitar for the Damned 2004
Life During Wartime - Casting Assistant (Los Angeles) 2009 $30.5K $279K
The Beach Party at the Threshold of Hell - Assistant To Director, Production Assistant 2006
Vacation! - Additional Video Footage 2010
Passenger Pigeons - Nolan 2010
Aftermath - Art Department Coordinator 2010
Two Soldiers (short) - Production Assistant (uncredited) 2003
Sorry, Thanks - Special Thanks 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nicola Posener photo Nicola Posener
October 18, 1987
London, England, UK
Vincent Spano photo Vincent Spano
October 18, 1962
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Zac Efron photo Zac Efron
October 18, 1987
San Luis Obispo, California, USA
Arliss Howard photo Arliss Howard
October 18, 1954
Independence, Missouri, USA
Joe Morton photo Joe Morton
October 18, 1947
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page