pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Brent Woolsey
Advertisement
Brent Woolsey info
Born: 11 June, 1958
Also Known As: Brent Woolsey, Brent Woosley, Brent Wolsey, Brent Woolsley
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: The 13th Warrior , 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer , Night at the Museum , The 6th Day , Inception and more.
Where Brent Woolsey born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brent Woolsey was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brent Woolsey was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brent Woolsey filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brent Woolsey acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Inception - Stunt Coordinator (Canada) $160M 2010 $62.8M $293M
4: Rise of the Silver Surfer - Stunts $130M 2007 $58.1M $132M
Night at the Museum - Riding Double (Larry) $110M 2006 $42.2M $251M
The 13th Warrior - Stunt Coordinator $85M 1999 $10.3M $32.7M
The 6th Day - Stunts $82M 2000 $13M $34.5M
The Day the Earth Stood Still - Stunts $80M 2008 $30.5M $79.4M
The Legend of Zorro - Stunts $75M 2005 $16.3M $45.4M
Dudley Do-Right - Stunt Coordinator $70M 1999 $3.02M $9.69M
Double Jeopardy - Mounted Cop $70M 1999 $23.2M $117M
I Spy - Stunt Coordinator (Vancouver/Budapest) $70M 2002 $12.8M $33.1M
Shooter - Stunts $61M 2007 $14.5M $47M
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale - Stunts $60M 2007 $2.98M $4.54M
Shanghai Noon - Stunt Coordinator $55M 2000 $19.6M $56.9M
The Scarlet Letter - Stunt Coordinator $50M 1995 $10.4M
Rat Race - Stunts $48M 2001 $11.7M $56.6M
Taking Lives - Stunts $45M 2004 $11.5M $32.7M
Hot Tub Time Machine - Stunt Performer (as Brent Woosley) $36M 2010 $14M $50.2M
Exit Wounds - Stunts $33M 2001 $18.5M $51.8M
Are We There Yet? - Stunts $32M 2005 $18.6M $82.3M
Alive - Stunts $32M 1993 $36.7M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Hugh Laurie photo Hugh Laurie
June 11, 1959
Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Ryan Dunn photo Ryan Dunn
June 11, 1977
Medina, Ohio, USA
Gene Wilder photo Gene Wilder
June 11, 1933
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Peter Dinklage photo Peter Dinklage
June 11, 1969
Morristown, New Jersey, USA
Jesse Steccato photo Jesse Steccato
June 11, 1978
Bronx, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page