demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Brenton Wood
Brenton Wood info
Born: 26 July, 1941
Birth Name: Alfred Jesse Smith
Known for: Reversal of Fortune , Hangin' with the Homeboys , Lymelife , Hard Eight , Almost Famous and more.
Where Brenton Wood born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brenton Wood was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brenton Wood was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brenton Wood filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brenton Wood acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Almost Famous - Soundtrack (writer: "The Oogum Boogum Song") (performer: "The Oogum Boogum Song") $60M 2000 $2.31M $32.5M
Hard Eight - Soundtrack (performer: "Love Is Free") $3M 1996 $69.5K $142K
Hangin' with the Homeboys - Soundtrack (writer: "Can You Dig It", "Lovey Dovey Kinda' Lovin'") (performer: "Can You Dig It", "Lovey Dovey Kinda' Lovin'") $1.9M 1991 $533K
Lymelife - Soundtrack (writer: "Oogum Boogum Song") (performer: "Oogum Boogum Song") $1.5M 2008
Reversal of Fortune - Soundtrack (performer: "GIMME A LITTLE SIGN") 1990 $15.4M
Colors - Soundtrack (writer: "OOGUM BOOGUM") (performer: "OOGUM BOOGUM") 1988 $46.6M
Popdown - Actor 1967
Mi vida loca - Soundtrack (writer: "Catch You on the Rebound", "I Think You've Got Your Fools Mixed Up") (performer: "Catch You on the Rebound", "I Think You've Got Your Fools Mixed Up") 1993 $3.27M
Shopgirl - Soundtrack (writer: "Gimme Little Sign" (1967)) (performer: "Gimme Little Sign" (1967)) 2005 $230K $10.3M
The Last Days of Disco - Soundtrack (writer: "The Oogum Boogum Song") (performer: "The Oogum Boogum Song") 1998 $278K $2.99M
Dogfight - Soundtrack (writer: "THE OOGUM BOOGUM SONG") (performer: "THE OOGUM BOOGUM SONG") 1991 $395K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Olivia Williams photo Olivia Williams
July 26, 1968
Camden Town, London, England, UK
Kate Beckinsale photo Kate Beckinsale
July 26, 1973
Finsbury Park, London, England, UK
Elizabeth Gillies photo Elizabeth Gillies
July 26, 1993
Haworth, New Jersey, USA
Kevin Spacey photo Kevin Spacey
July 26, 1959
South Orange, New Jersey, USA
Helen Mirren photo Helen Mirren
July 26, 1945
Chiswick, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page