joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Brett Rice
Brett Rice
Brett Rice info
Born: 1 January, 1970
Also Known As: Brett Rice, James Brett Rice
Known for: Remember the Titans , The Blind Side , We Are Marshall , Forrest Gump , Holy Man and more.
Brett Rice biography

This block contains the information about Brett Rice and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Brett Rice was born in Chattanooga, Tennessee, the oldest of four children. He attended a number of schools until finally, he was sent to Marist Military Academy in Atlanta, after which he had a short spell in the Army. One day Brett went with a friend to the theater building to wait as he auditioned for a show. While he waited the director asked him if he wanted to audition. He landed a role and from that moment on lived, ate and drank the theater.
Where Brett Rice born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brett Rice was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brett Rice was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brett Rice filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brett Rice acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
We Are Marshall - Lloyd Boone $65M 2006 $8.58M $43.5M
Holy Man - Detective #1 $60M 1998 $5.11M $12.1M
Forrest Gump - High School Football Coach $55M 1994 $330M
Remember the Titans - Coach Herb Tyrell $30M 2000 $20.9M $116M
The Blind Side - Cousin Bobby $29M 2009 $34.1M $256M
Fled - Officer Thornhill $25M 1996 $5.41M $17.1M
Rosewood - William Bryce $25M 1997 $13.1M
Dear John - Pastor $25M 2010 $30.5M $80M
The Waterboy - Laski $23M 1998 $39.4M $161M
Edward Scissorhands - Reporter $20M 1990 $56.4M
Sex Drive - Ian's Dad $19M 2008 $3.61M $8.4M
Passenger 57 - Cop #1 (as James Brett Rice) $15M 1992 $44.1M
Kalifornia - Police Officer $9M 1993 $2.4M
Monster - Charles $8M 2003 $86.8K $34.5M
Sunshine State - Buyer #2 $5.6M 2002 $93.1K $3.06M
Letters to God - Bar Guy $3.5M 2010 $1.1M $2.85M
Like Dandelion Dust - Judge $2.5M 2009 $78K $353K
Last Time Forever - Sam Masterson $1.2M 2006
The Eliminator - Pilot $1M 2004
Small Town Conspiracy - Doc DeLibo $750K 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jessica Brown-Findlay photo Jessica Brown-Findlay
January 1, 1970
September 1989
Brandon T. Jackson photo Brandon T. Jackson
January 1, 1970
March 1984
Viva Bianca photo Viva Bianca
January 1, 1970
83
Humphrey Bogart photo Humphrey Bogart
January 1, 1970
New York City, New York, U
Richard Roxburgh photo Richard Roxburgh
January 1, 1962
Albury, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page