Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Brian McCardie
Advertisement
Brian McCardie info
Born: 22 January, 1965
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Brian McCardie, Brian McArdie
Known for: The Ghost and the Darkness , The Damned United , Speed 2: Cruise Control , Rob Roy , 200 Cigarettes and more.
Watch movies with Brian McCardie online
Where Brian McCardie born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brian McCardie was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brian McCardie was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brian McCardie filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brian McCardie acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Speed 2: Cruise Control - Merced $160M 1997 $16.2M $48.1M
The Ghost and the Darkness - Angus Starling $55M 1996 $9.22M $38.6M
Rob Roy - Alasdair McGregor $28M 1995 $31.6M
The Damned United - Dave Mackay $10M 2009 $32.1K $450K
200 Cigarettes - Eric $6M 1999 $3.24M $6.85M
Mr. Barrington - Barrington $500K 2003
SoulBoy - Fish Shop Bobby 2010
Rituals and Resolutions (short) - Will 1999
Forget About Me - Bunny 1990
Beyond the City Limits - Sergei Akotia 2001
Wasted - Party Host 2009
Ellie Parker - Acting Student (as Brian McArdie) 2005
Solid Air - Robert Houston Junior 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Diane Lane photo Diane Lane
January 22, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Beverley Mitchell photo Beverley Mitchell
January 22, 1981
Arcadia, California, USA
John Hurt photo John Hurt
January 22, 1940
Shirebrook, Derbyshire, England, UK
Jon Lee Brody
January 22, 1984
Palatine, Illinois, USA
Gabriel Macht photo Gabriel Macht
January 22, 1972
The Bronx, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page