joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bridget Moynahan
Bridget Moynahan
Bridget Moynahan info
Born: 28 April, 1971
Birth Name: Kathryn Bridget Moynahan
Height: 1.77 (5' 9½")
Known for: Lord of War , Serendipity , The Sum of All Fears , Coyote Ugly , I, Robot and more.
Watch movies with Bridget Moynahan online
Bridget Moynahan biography

This block contains the information about Bridget Moynahan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Bridget Moynahan was born in April 1971 in Birmingham. When she graduated her school she was very happy, and that was the moment when she decided to start a carrier in modeling that is why she went to a modeling school, and as at the beginning there was lack of moneyshe started appearing in different commercials. After some time, she became so popular that the leading magazines were inviting her to work with them, and to appear on the magazine’s cover. In 1999 she debut on TV in the TV show “Sex and the City” she performes in approximately seven episodes, since 1999-till 2000 she performed a minor role in “Whipped” and in “Bar, Ugly Coyot” and in a few other movies. In 2001 on the wide screens was released the movie “Intuition” with John Cusack and Kate Beckinsale as the main stars. Later were the roles in “Price of the Fear”, “Recrut”, “I, Robot”, “The Gun Baron”, “Grey’s problems” and many, many others. The actress also performed in a variety of TV shows, for example in “Six Degrees” and others. Currently she is filmed in a new TV show whose release is expected by the end of 2011. Brigit was in a relationship with Scott Rosenberg. After they broke up, in 2004 she started a relationship with Tom Brady, though two years later she break’s up with him as well. In 2007 she bore Brady’s son, currently she is positioning herself as a single mother, though as the rumors say, she is in a civil relationship with her son’s father.
Where Bridget Moynahan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bridget Moynahan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bridget Moynahan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bridget Moynahan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bridget Moynahan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
I, Robot - Susan Calvin $120M 2004 $52.2M $145M
The Sum of All Fears - Dr. Cathy Muller $68M 2002 $31.2M $118M
Coyote Ugly - Rachel $45M 2000 $17.3M $60.8M
Lord of War - Ava Fontaine $42M 2005 $9.39M $24.1M
Serendipity - Halley Buchanan $28M 2001 $13.3M $50M
Unknown - Eliza Coles $3.7M 2006 $3.75K $24.7K
Whipped - Marie $3M 2000 $2.73M $4.14M
Gray Matters - Charlie Kelsey, Soundtrack (performer: "I Will Survive") 2006 $25.7K $59.6K
The Making of 'Lord of War' (video documentary short) - Special Thanks 2006
Trifling with Fate - Fame 2000
Ramona and Beezus - Dorothy Quimby 2010 $7.81M $26.2M
Row Your Boat - Apartment Owner 1999
Noise - Helen Owen 2007
In the Weeds - Amy 2000
The Recruit - Layla Moore 2003 $16.3M $52.8M
Prey - Amy Newman 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jenna Ushkowitz photo Jenna Ushkowitz
April 28, 1986
Seoul, South Korea
Kari Wuhrer photo Kari Wuhrer
April 28, 1967
Brookfield, Connecticut, USA
Elisabeth Röhm photo Elisabeth Röhm
April 28, 1973
Dьsseldorf, Germany
Steve Blum photo Steve Blum
April 28, 1965
Santa Monica, California, USA
Jorge Garcia photo Jorge Garcia
April 28, 1973
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page