Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Brittany Daniel
Brittany Daniel
Brittany Daniel info
Born: 17 March, 1976
Birth Name: Brittany Ann Daniel
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Boo Boo, Britt
Awards: 2 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Joe Dirt , Dirty , Skyline , Little Man , Club Dread and more.
Watch movies with Brittany Daniel online
Movie Year
Skyline Skyline 2010
Brittany Daniel biography

This block contains the information about Brittany Daniel and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Brittany Ann Daniel was born on March 17, 1976 in Florida and was older than her twin sister for five minutes. Also the charming twins had an older brother, whose name was Brad. The family at all times differed of unity and respect and love for each other. When Brittany was seventeen years old, they were invited for a trial photo shoot and had since started their own twin’s creative career of the models. A little earlier, in 1992, when Daniel was sixteen, she was casted before the shooting of a teenage drama movie. The young lady was truly gifted and eventually received the role. Brittany Ann Daniel soon moved to New York. There, she graduated from high school and after it became more active in the movies. She played mostly in the television series. In 2004 Brittany took a part in the movie "White chicks", in which she played well, again demonstrating her unique skills and abilities. From 1999 to 2000th years, Brittany lived with actor Joshua Jackson. After breaking up with him in 2001 she tried her luck in tandem with another actor, and talented performer, whose name is John Corbett. At the present time boyfriend of actress is Keenan Ivory Ueyns. Brittany is a popular and beautiful actress.
Where Brittany Daniel born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brittany Daniel was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brittany Daniel was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brittany Daniel filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brittany Daniel acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Little Man - Brittany $64M 2006 $21.6M $58.3M
Joe Dirt - Brandy $16M 2001 $8.02M $27.1M
Skyline - Candice $10M 2010 $11.7M $21.4M
Club Dread - Jenny $8.55M 2004 $3.04M $4.99M
Dirty - Tatiana $3M 2005 $41.6K $162K
Rampage: The Hillside Strangler Murders - Samantha Stone $1M 2006
Loveless in Los Angeles - Kelly $500K 2007
Last of the Romantics - Sarah Xavier $250K 2007
White Chicks - Megan Vandergeld 2004 $19.7M $69.1M
The Hamiltons - Dani Cummings 2006
The Basketball Diaries - Blinkie 1995 $2.42M
Sonic Impact - Rachel 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Eliza Bennett photo Eliza Bennett
March 17, 1992
Reading, Berkshire, England, UK
Gina Holden photo Gina Holden
March 17, 1975
Smithers, British Columbia, Canada
Natalie Zea photo Natalie Zea
March 17, 1975
Harris County, Texas, USA
Kurt Russell photo Kurt Russell
March 17, 1951
Springfield, Massachusetts, USA
Katie Morgan photo Katie Morgan
March 17, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page