pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Brittany Robertson
Brittany Robertson
Advertisement
Brittany Robertson info
Born: 18 April, 1990
Birth Name: Brittany Leanna Robertson
Height: 1.59 (5' 2½")
Nickname: Bee
Also Known As: Britt Robertson, Brittany Robertson, Brit Robertson
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Mother and Child , The Last Summer , Dan in Real Life , Triple Dog , The Alyson Stoner Project and more.
Watch movies with Brittany Robertson online
Brittany Robertson biography

This block contains the information about Brittany Robertson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Brittany Robertson was born in April 1990 in Charlotte. She grew up in Greenville that was alaso the place where she realized that she would love to become an actress, and luckily after the first hard times on this path, she didn't give up on her dream. Brittany grew up in a big family, in which she was the the elder child. Being a part of the family which numbered seven kids, has taught her discipline and be persistent in the things that she want. Currently she is busy with the filming in “Secret Circle”, in which she performs the central role. The release of the movie is expected in late September.
Where Brittany Robertson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brittany Robertson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brittany Robertson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brittany Robertson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brittany Robertson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dan in Real Life - Cara $25M 2007 $11.8M $47.6M
Mother and Child - Violet (as Britt Robertson) $7M 2009 $43K $1.11M
The Alyson Stoner Project - DJ B-Rob 2009
The Last Summer - Beth 2004
Triple Dog - Chapin Wright 2010
Frank - Anna York 2007
One of Them (video) - Young Elizabeth 2003
From Within - Claire 2008
The Family Tree - Kelly Burnett 2010
The Ghost Club - Carrie 2003
Cherry - Beth 2010
Keeping Up with the Steins - Ashley Grunwald 2006 $654K $4.33M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Tennant photo David Tennant
April 18, 1971
Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland, UK
Maria Bello photo Maria Bello
April 18, 1967
Norristown, Pennsylvania, USA
Rosie Huntington-Whiteley photo Rosie Huntington-Whiteley
April 18, 1987
Devon, England, UK
Rick Moranis photo Rick Moranis
April 18, 1953
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
James Woods photo James Woods
April 18, 1947
Vernal, Utah, USA
Latest Movies
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page