trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Brooke Harmon
Advertisement
Brooke Harmon info
Born: 18 August, 1985
Also Known As: Brooke Harmon, Brooke Harman, Brooke Harmen
Spouse: Jeffrey Walker (? – present)
Known for: Ned Kelly , Cockroach (short) , Till Human Voices Wake Us , Crush and more.
Brooke Harmon biography

This block contains the information about Brooke Harmon and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Brooke Harman was born in Orange County, California on August 18, 1985 she moved to Brisbane, Queensland when she was young. The Wayne Manifesto was her first television role at age 11. She guest-starred in Home and Away, All Saints, White Collar Blue, Beastmaster, Flipper, The Sleepover Club, and appeared in the movies Ned Kelly and Till Human Voices Wake Us. Brooke also starred in Pirate Islands, Headland and The Secret Life of Us.
Where Brooke Harmon born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brooke Harmon was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brooke Harmon was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brooke Harmon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brooke Harmon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Crush - Clare (as Brooke Harman) $1.5M 2009
Till Human Voices Wake Us - Silvy Lewis 2002 $7.97K $120K
Ned Kelly - Maggie (as Brooke Harman) 2003 $43.7K $74.9K
Cockroach (short) - Sera 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kaitlin Olson photo Kaitlin Olson
August 18, 1975
Portland, Oregon, USA
Madeleine Stowe photo Madeleine Stowe
August 18, 1958
Los Angeles, California, USA
Andy Samberg photo Andy Samberg
August 18, 1978
Berkeley, California, USA
Christian Slater photo Christian Slater
August 18, 1969
New York City, New York, USA
Edward Norton photo Edward Norton
August 18, 1969
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Latest Movies
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page