joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Buffy Davis
Advertisement
Buffy Davis info
Born: 27 June, 1955
Also Known As: Buffy Davis, Buffy Davies
Known for: Memorabilis (short) , Until Death , Affinity , The Machinist , Creaking Shadows (short) and more.
Where Buffy Davis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Buffy Davis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Buffy Davis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Buffy Davis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Buffy Davis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Until Death - Jane $15M 2007
The Machinist - Marge $5M 2004 $64.7K $1.08M
Creaking Shadows (short) - Morag 2008
Memorabilis (short) - Beth 2009
Affinity - Mrs. Sylvester 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sam Claflin photo Sam Claflin
June 27, 1986
Ipswich, Suffolk, England, UK
Courtney Ford photo Courtney Ford
June 27, 1978
Orange County, California, USA
Madylin Sweeten photo Madylin Sweeten
June 27, 1991
Brownwood, Texas, USA
Ed Westwick photo Ed Westwick
June 27, 1987
Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Paul Rae photo Paul Rae
June 27, 1968
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Latest Movies
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page