joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Byrd Dickens
Advertisement
Byrd Dickens info
Born: 11 August, 1971
Birth Name: Jason Edward Wayne Dickens
Nickname: Byrd Dawg
Also Known As: Byrd Dickens, Byrd 'Dog' Dickens, Jason Dickens
Known for: This Might Be Good (short) , A Word from the Management (short) , Last Night , 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer , Scott Pilgrim vs. the World and more.
Where Byrd Dickens born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Byrd Dickens was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Byrd Dickens was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Byrd Dickens filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Byrd Dickens acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
4: Rise of the Silver Surfer - Electrician (uncredited) $130M 2007 $58.1M $132M
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World - Best Boy Electric (second unit) $60M 2010 $10.6M $31.5M
Last Night - Best Boy Electric (as Byrd 'Dog' Dickens) $2M 1998
A Word from the Management (short) - Best Boy Electric 2000
This Might Be Good (short) - Best Boy Electric 2000
Hindsight (short) - Best Boy 2000
Lilies - Best Boy (as Byrd 'Dog' Dickens) 1996 $221K
Back in Action - Electrician 1993
Camera (short) - Best Boy Electric 2000
Victoria Day - Best Boy Electric 2009
Lost Joe (video short) - Gaffer 2008
Rusty (short) - Best Boy Electric 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alyson Stoner photo Alyson Stoner
August 11, 1993
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Embeth Davidtz photo Embeth Davidtz
August 11, 1965
Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Anna Gunn photo Anna Gunn
August 11, 1968
Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Viola Davis photo Viola Davis
August 11, 1965
Saint Matthews, South Carolina, USA
Ian McDiarmid photo Ian McDiarmid
August 11, 1944
Carnoustie, Tayside, Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page