pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Cameron K. Smith
Advertisement
Cameron K. Smith info
Born: 12 April, 1967
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: The Gunbunny
Known for: The Black Prayer (short) , Liberty Stands Still , The Butterfly Effect , Stark Raving Mad , Agent Cody Banks and more.
Cameron K. Smith biography

This block contains the information about Cameron K. Smith and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Cameron was born and raised on the prairies of Saskatchewan, the youngest of five siblings. His father, Ken, a career Conservation Officer and full time Firearms Safety Instructor. His Mother, Eleanor, a home maker, switch board operator involved in many local activities.
Where Cameron K. Smith born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Cameron K. Smith was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Cameron K. Smith was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Cameron K. Smith filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Cameron K. Smith acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Agent Cody Banks - Lab Goon (uncredited) $26M 2003 $14.1M $47.3M
The Butterfly Effect - Theater Patron (uncredited) $13M 2004 $17.1M $57.7M
Liberty Stands Still - Assistant Armorer (uncredited) $11M 2002
Stark Raving Mad - Assistant Armorer (uncredited) $5M 2002
The Black Prayer (short) - Weapons & Technical Advisor 2002
Carmilla, the Lesbian Vampire (video) - Weapon Advisor 2004
Pressure - Assistant Armorer (uncredited) 2002
The Closer You Get to Canada (short) - Armorer 2010
Mindstorm - Cult Client (uncredited) 2001
Water's Edge - Armorer (uncredited) 2003
Rain Down - Fred 2010
Hush (short) - Harold 2008
Skies Falling (short) - Detective Jensen 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brooklyn Decker
April 12, 1987
Kettering, Ohio, USA
Andy Garcia
April 12, 1956
Havana, Cuba
Marley Shelton photo Marley Shelton
April 12, 1974
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jennifer Morrison photo Jennifer Morrison
April 12, 1979
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jordana Spiro photo Jordana Spiro
April 12, 1977
Manhattan, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page