demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Cara Seymour
Cara Seymour
Cara Seymour info
Also Known As: Cara Seymour, Caroline Seymour
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Birth , Adaptation. , You've Got Mail , Gangs of New York , Hotel Rwanda and more.
Watch movies with Cara Seymour online
Cara Seymour filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Cara Seymour acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Gangs of New York - Hell-Cat Maggie $97M 2002 $9.5M $77.7M
You've Got Mail - Gillian Quinn $65M 1998 $18.4M $116M
Birth - Mrs. Conte $20M 2004 $1.71M $5.01M
Adaptation. - Amelia Kavan $19M 2002 $384K $22.2M
Hotel Rwanda - Pat Archer $17.5M 2004 $100K $23.5M
Dancer in the Dark - Linda Houston, Soundtrack (performer: "SMITH & WESSON") $12.8M 2000 $91.6K $4.16M
American Psycho - Christie $8M 2000 $4.96M $15M
The Greatest - Janis $6M 2009 $33.6K $116K
The Music Never Stopped - Helen Sawyer $4M 2011
Red Riding: In the Year of Our Lord 1983 - Mary Cole 2009
Evergreen - Kate 2004
Beyond the Fire - Katie 2009
Come to (short) - Mandy 1998
Wolfe with an E - Narrator 2011
A Good Baby - Josephine Priddy 2000
An Education - Marjorie 2009 $159K $12.6M
Silent Grace - Margaret 2001
Steal Me - Sarah 2005
Red Riding: In the Year of Our Lord 1974 - Mary Cole 2009
The Break - Junkie (as Caroline Seymour) 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page