Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Caroline Sihol
Advertisement
Caroline Sihol info
Born: 10 August, 1949
Also Known As: Caroline Sihol, Caroline Silhol, Karolin Siol
Spouse: Jean-Louis Livi (? – ?)
Known for: Un homme et son chien , Les morfalous , Tous les matins du monde , Life Is a Bed of Roses , Love Life and more.
Where Caroline Sihol born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Caroline Sihol was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Caroline Sihol was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Caroline Sihol filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Caroline Sihol acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tous les matins du monde - Mme. de Sainte Colombe 1991 $3.09M
Love Life - Josephine (as Caroline Silhol) 2007
Life Is a Bed of Roses - Actress 1983
Les morfalous - Mme Chanterelle 1984
Un homme et son chien - Femme soupe populaire 2008
Contrainte par corps - Йmilie 1988
Predskazaniye - Oksana (as Karolin Siol) 1993
Confidentially Yours - Marie-Christine Vercel 1983
Mйnage - Wife of the Rich and Depressed Man 1986 $926K
La lumiиre des йtoiles mortes - Magdeleine 1994
The Red Ibis - La domestique (uncredited) 1975
I Want to Go Home - Dora Dempsey 1989
La Vie en Rose - Marlene Dietrich (as Caroline Silhol) 2007 $180K $10.3M
Shadow of a Chance - Blanche 1974
Faux et usage de faux - Jacqueline Sйgur 1990
The Over-Eater - Anne Lachaume (as Caroline Silhol) 2003
Un amour de sable - Vйronique 1977
Vent d'est - Comtesse Irиne 1993
The Girl Cut in Two - Geneviиve Gaudens (as Caroline Silhol) 2007 $18.7K $410K
Demon Is on the Island - Hйlиne Cayrade 1983
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joanna Garcia photo Joanna Garcia
August 10, 1979
Tampa, Florida, USA
Leo Fitzpatrick photo Leo Fitzpatrick
August 10, 1978
Orange, New Jersey, USA
Rosanna Arquette photo Rosanna Arquette
August 10, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Devon Aoki photo Devon Aoki
August 10, 1982
New York City, New York, USA
Antonio Banderas photo Antonio Banderas
August 10, 1960
Mбlaga, Mбlaga, Andalucнa, Spain
Latest Movies
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page