demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Carrie Minter
Advertisement
Carrie Minter info
Born: 4 August, 1983
Birth Name: Carrie Elizabeth Minter
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Known for: Kwoon (video) and more.
Carrie Minter biography

This block contains the information about Carrie Minter and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Carrie Minter grew up in Texas with a wonderful Dad, Mom and younger brother. As a teenager she was very rebellious and always said she was going to move somewhere cool like New York or L.A.. She packed up and left for California with nothing but a suitcase and a plane ticket! She is now an actress, model, spokes person who has worked in feature films, TV shows and live trade show events across the country. She is a mix of Scandinavian, Indian, Irish, English, German and Dutch.
Where Carrie Minter born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Carrie Minter was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Carrie Minter was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Carrie Minter filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Carrie Minter acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Kwoon (video) - Ninja Girl (Car wash girl) $250K 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Will Stewart photo Will Stewart
August 4, 1971
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Adhir Kalyan photo Adhir Kalyan
August 4, 1983
Durban, South Africa
Frank Vincent photo Frank Vincent
August 4, 1939
North Adams, Massachusetts, USA
Lauren Tom photo Lauren Tom
August 4, 1961
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Cole Sprouse photo Cole Sprouse
August 4, 1992
Arezzo, Tuscany, Italy
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page