Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Carrie Underwood
Carrie Underwood
Advertisement
Carrie Underwood info
Born: 10 March, 1983
Birth Name: Carrie Marie Underwood
Height: 1.61 (5' 3½")
Also Known As: Carrie M. Underwood, Carrie Marie Underwood
Spouse: Mike Fisher (10 July 2010 – present)
Awards: 1 win
Known for: New in Town , Enchanted , The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader and more.
Watch movies with Carrie Underwood online
Movie Year
Soul Surfer Soul Surfer 2011
Where Carrie Underwood born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Carrie Underwood was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Carrie Underwood was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Carrie Underwood filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Carrie Underwood acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader - Soundtrack (writer: "THERE'S A PLACE FOR US") (performer: "THERE'S A PLACE FOR US") $155M 2010 $24M $102M
Enchanted - Soundtrack (performer: "Ever Ever After") ("Ever Ever After") $85M 2007 $34.4M $128M
New in Town - Soundtrack (performer: "That's Where It Is") 2009 $6.74M $16.7M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chuck Norris photo Chuck Norris
March 10, 1940
Ryan, Oklahoma, USA
Paget Brewster photo Paget Brewster
March 10, 1969
Concord, Massachusetts, USA
Emily Osment photo Emily Osment
March 10, 1992
Los Angeles, California, USA
Olivia Wilde photo Olivia Wilde
March 10, 1984
New York City, New York, USA
Jon Hamm photo Jon Hamm
March 10, 1971
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page