joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Cécile Paoli
Cécile Paoli info
Born: 27 September, 1972
Height: 1,63 m
Also Known As: Cйcile Paoli, Cecile Paoli
Known for: Les collиgues , Triple sec (short) , Les fourberies de Scapin , Kaspar Hauser , Voyage а Rome and more.
Cécile Paoli biography

This block contains the information about Cécile Paoli and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Cécile Paoli is a famous French actress who was born in 1961 and is also famous on British television due to performing in such TV shows, as "Sharpe", "Bergerac" and "Holby City". Cecile is the actress who played Isabelle de Chamonpierre role in the television serial "The Ginger Tree", which was very popular in 1989, and was based on the novel by Oswald Wynd. Currently the actress is engaged with a new show "Endeavour" which was released in April 2014.
Where Cécile Paoli born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Cécile Paoli was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Cécile Paoli was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Cécile Paoli filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Cécile Paoli acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Kaspar Hauser - Stefanie Von Baden 1993
Voyage а Rome - Nathalie 1992
Les collиgues - Inиs 1999
Triple sec (short) - Actress 1986
Les fourberies de Scapin - Zerbinette 1981
The Legend of the Holy Drinker - Fur store seller 1988
Near Mrs. - Molly 1992
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Meat Loaf photo Meat Loaf
September 27, 1947
Dallas, Texas, USA
Tamara Taylor photo Tamara Taylor
September 27, 1970
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Andy Lau photo Andy Lau
September 27, 1961
Tai Po, Hong Kong
Wilford Brimley photo Wilford Brimley
September 27, 1934
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa photo Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa
September 27, 1950
Tokyo, Japan
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page