Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chad Canfield
Chad Canfield info
Born: 16 April, 1973
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Nickname: Canman
Spouse: Kristina Canfield ( 1993 – present)
Known for: The Formula (video) and more.
Chad Canfield biography

This block contains the information about Chad Canfield and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Chad Canfield is an actor, father and artist. He got his start acting and being involved in several school drama productions at Cedar Rapids Washington High School. His first part was playing "Aid Turkle" in the school's production of "One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest". In 1990 he was the "Pizza Delivery boy" in Brad Hawkins movie "Bloody Death Awaits". He graduated from Washington High School in 1991. His son Zachary was born the same year.
Where Chad Canfield born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chad Canfield was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chad Canfield was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chad Canfield filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chad Canfield acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Formula (video) - Boba Fatt $2.5K 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Hayes MacArthur photo Hayes MacArthur
April 16, 1977
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Ellen Barkin photo Ellen Barkin
April 16, 1954
New York City, New York, USA
Max Beesley photo Max Beesley
April 16, 1971
Burnage, England, UK
David Lyons
April 16, 1976
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Lukas Haas photo Lukas Haas
April 16, 1976
West Hollywood, California, USA
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page