Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Charles Baker
Charles Baker
Advertisement
Charles Baker info
Born: 27 February, 1971
Birth Name: Charles Edward Baker
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Charles E. Baker, Charlie Baker
Known for: Fright Flick , The Waterson Project (short) , Splinter , Shroud , Heaven's Rain and more.
Charles Baker biography

This block contains the information about Charles Baker and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born February 27, 1971 in Washington, DC and raised in Hawaii, Charles has lived a life most people write books about. The son of an army colonel, whose father was written up in the Los Angeles Times in 1994 by Robin Wright, Charles traveled the world by the time he was 17. He's lived in England, Israel, and all over the US. He went to high school for a short time in Fort Worth (Southwest) then to London Central (High Wycombe, England).
Where Charles Baker born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Charles Baker was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Charles Baker was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Charles Baker filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Charles Baker acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Heaven's Rain - Hatch $1M 2010
Fright Flick - Chase $100K 2011
The Waterson Project (short) - Director, Writer (writer), Cinematographer, Composer, Producer $10K 2006
Shroud - William 'Billy' Sidehammer 2009
Splinter - Blake Sherman Jr. 2008
Equilateral (short) - Grayson 2005
Evangelion: 1.0: You Are (Not) Alone - Additional Voices (voice: English version) 2007 $4.5K $23.4K
Hallow's End (video) - Production Assistant 2003
Bakuretsu tenshi: Infinity (video short) - Additional Voices (voice: English version) 2007
Playing Dead - Bartender (uncredited), Grip 2000
Walking Tall: The Payback (video) - Nate 2007
Fat Girls - Roller Rink Attendant 2006 $2.16K $10.8K
One Piece: Episode of Alabaster - Sabaku no Ojou to Kaizoku Tachi - Lasso/Duck E (voice: English version) 2007 $5.79K $6.59K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Howard Hesseman photo Howard Hesseman
February 27, 1940
Lebanon, Oregon, USA
Joanne Woodward photo Joanne Woodward
February 27, 1930
Thomasville, Georgia, USA
Timothy Spall photo Timothy Spall
February 27, 1957
Battersea, London, England, UK
Noah Emmerich photo Noah Emmerich
February 27, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Donal Logue photo Donal Logue
February 27, 1966
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page