demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Charles Dance
Charles Dance
Advertisement
Charles Dance info
Born: 10 October, 1946
Birth Name: Walter Charles Dance
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Spouse: Joanna ( 1970 – 01 February 2004) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 8 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: For Your Eyes Only , Last Action Hero , Space Truckers , Michael Collins , Alienі and more.
Where Charles Dance born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Charles Dance was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Charles Dance was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Charles Dance filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Charles Dance acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Last Action Hero - Benedict $70M 1993 $50M
Alienі - Clemens $63M 1992 $55.5M
Michael Collins - Soames $28M 1996 $187K $11M
For Your Eyes Only - Claus $28M 1981 $62.3M
Space Truckers - Nabel/Macanudo $25M 1996
The Golden Child - Sardo Numspa $25M 1986 $79.8M
The Contractor (video) - DCS Andrew Windsor $18M 2007
Gosford Park - Lord Raymond Stockbridge $15M 2001 $1.57M $41.3M
Plenty - Raymond Brock $10M 1985
Don't Go Breaking My Heart - Frank $7M 1999
Hilary and Jackie - Derek $7M 1998 $93K $4.87M
White Mischief - Josslyn Hay $5.3M 1987 $3.11M
Dark Blue World - Wing Commander Bentley $5M 2001 $10.6K $258K
Scoop - Mr. Malcolm $4M 2006 $3.05M $10.5M
City and Crimes - Cox William $4M 2003
Starter for 10 - Michael Harbinson 2006 $37.1K $210K
Twice Upon a Time - Le maоtre de cйrйmonie du Battar 2006
China Moon - Rupert Munro 1994 $3.04M
La valle di pietra - Surveyor 1992
Century - Professor Mandry 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ling Bai photo Ling Bai
October 10, 1966
Chengdu, China
Jodi Lyn O'Keefe photo Jodi Lyn O'Keefe
October 10, 1978
Cliffwood Beach, New Jersey, USA
Peter Coyote photo Peter Coyote
October 10, 1941
Manhattan, New York, USA
Jodi Benson photo Jodi Benson
October 10, 1961
Rockford, Illinois, USA
Mario López photo Mario López
October 10, 1973
San Diego, California, USA
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page