Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Charles Herman-Wurmfeld
Advertisement
Charles Herman-Wurmfeld info
Born: 5 July, 1966
Also Known As: Charles Herman-Wurmfeld, Charles H. Wurmfeld
Awards: 4 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Kissing Jessica Stein , Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde , The Hammer , Fanci's Persuasion , Fabian's Freeak Show (short) and more.
Where Charles Herman-Wurmfeld born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Charles Herman-Wurmfeld was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Charles Herman-Wurmfeld was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Charles Herman-Wurmfeld filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Charles Herman-Wurmfeld acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde - Director $45M 2003 $22.2M $89.8M
Kissing Jessica Stein - Director $1M 2001 $347K $7.02M
The Hammer - Director $850K 2007 $97.1K $443K
Fanci's Persuasion - Director, Theo 1995
Fabian's Freeak Show (short) - Director, Zannah 1994
Alcatraz Avenue - Dylan 2000
S Is for Sexy (video) - Executive Producer (segment "Serene Hunter") 2008
Hollywood, je t'aime - Thom, Producer 2009
Serene Hunter (short) - Executive Producer 2007
See Jane Run - Stoned Clerk (as Charles H. Wurmfeld) 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Katherine Helmond photo Katherine Helmond
July 5, 1928
Galveston, Texas, USA
Jason Dolley photo Jason Dolley
July 5, 1991
Los Angeles, California, USA
RZA photo RZA
July 5, 1969
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Eva Green photo Eva Green
July 5, 1980
Paris, France
Edie Falco photo Edie Falco
July 5, 1963
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page