madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Charles Napier
Charles Napier info
Born: 12 April, 1936
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Charles Napier, Chuck Napier
Spouse: Dee (? – present)
Known for: The Manchurian Candidate , The Cable Guy , Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron , Beloved , Nutty Professor II: The Klumps and more.
Charles Napier biography

This block contains the information about Charles Napier and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lively character actor who usually plays hard-ass military types and menacing bad guys. Charles Napier's roles have changed little since his debut in Russ Meyer's Cherry, Harry & Raquel!. Napier went on appearing in other Meyer movies, including the homicidal Harry Sledge in Supervixens and also became a regular playing smaller roles for Jonathan Demme.
Where Charles Napier born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Charles Napier was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Charles Napier was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Charles Napier filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Charles Napier acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron - Roy (voice) $80M 2002 $23.2M $73.2M
The Manchurian Candidate - General Sloan $80M 2004 $20M $65.9M
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps - Four Star General $65M 2000 $42.5M $123M
Beloved - Angry Carny (uncredited), Grateful Acknowledgment (as Chuck Napier) $53M 1998 $8.17M $22.8M
The Cable Guy - Arresting Officer $47M 1996 $19.8M $60.2M
Rambo: First Blood Part II - Murdock $44M 1985 $150M
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me - General Hawk $33M 1999 $54.9M $205M
The Blues Brothers - Tucker McElroy $27M 1980 $54.2M
Annapolis - Supt. Carter $26M 2006 $7.68M $17.1M
Philadelphia - Judge Garnett $26M 1993 $77.3M
Lords of Dogtown - Nudie $25M 2005 $5.62M $11M
The Silence of the Lambs - Lt. Bill Boyle $19M 1991 $131M
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery - Commander Gilmour $17M 1997 $9.55M $53.9M
Steel - Col. David $16M 1997 $870K $1.69M
Shadowheart (video) - Sheriff Sanders $10M 2009
Married to the Mob - Angela's Hairdresser $10M 1988 $21.5M
Loaded Weapon 1 - Interrogator $8.2M 1993 $28M
The Kid & I - Eyepatch-wearing Two Spies boss $5M 2005
Original Gangstas - Mayor $4.8M 1996 $3.01M
Very Mean Men - Detective Bailey $4.5M 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brooklyn Decker
April 12, 1987
Kettering, Ohio, USA
Shannen Doherty photo Shannen Doherty
April 12, 1971
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Jordana Spiro photo Jordana Spiro
April 12, 1977
Manhattan, New York, USA
Saoirse Ronan photo Saoirse Ronan
April 12, 1994
New York City, New York, USA
Claire Danes photo Claire Danes
April 12, 1979
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page