Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chin Han
Chin Han
Advertisement
Chin Han info
Born: 27 November, 1969
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Chin Han, Chin Han Ng
Known for: The Dark Knight , 3 Needles , Blindness , 2012 and more.
Watch movies with Chin Han online
Chin Han biography

This block contains the information about Chin Han and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

With a career in Asia that spans theater, television and film, Chin Han began as a teen actor in classics like Moliere's L'Ecole des femmes and Shakespeare's Twelfth Night.

From there he went on to star in Singapore's first English language television series Masters of the Sea produced by ex-Lorimar exec Joanne Brough (Dallas, Falcon Crest). A spin-off series Troubled Waters was to follow, which he also starred in.
Where Chin Han born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chin Han was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chin Han was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chin Han filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chin Han acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
2012 - Tenzin $200M 2009 $65.2M $166M
The Dark Knight - Lau $185M 2008 $158M $533M
Blindness - Daniel Hong 1998 $1.43K $1.43K
3 Needles - Soldier Xuan 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alison Pill photo Alison Pill
November 27, 1985
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
James Avery photo James Avery
November 27, 1948
Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Jaleel White photo Jaleel White
November 27, 1976
Pasadena, California, USA
Brooke Langton photo Brooke Langton
November 27, 1970
Arizona, USA
Jessica Grace Smith
November 27, 1988
Dannevirke, New Zeala
Latest Movies
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page