Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chip Chinery
Chip Chinery
Advertisement
Chip Chinery info
Born: 10 August, 1964
Birth Name: Lawrence Adams Chinery Jr.
Known for: Space Cowboys , Coyote Ugly , The Country Bears , Dill Scallion , The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle and more.
Chip Chinery biography

This block contains the information about Chip Chinery and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Before the Emmy award and the national television exposure, there were dues to be paid. A professional stand-up for well-over a decade, Chip Chinery has played on 471 stages, in 293 cities, over 42 states, D.C., and The Bahamas (including all the places named in The Steve Miller Band's "Rock 'n Me" and Sade's "Smooth Operator" songs!).

Life for this red-head was the same as for most Midwestern kids growing-up with a theme song, except for one thing.
Where Chip Chinery born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chip Chinery was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chip Chinery was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chip Chinery filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chip Chinery acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle - Security Guard $76M 2000 $6.81M $26M
Space Cowboys - Tom (uncredited) $65M 2000 $18.1M $90.5M
Coyote Ugly - Cop $45M 2000 $17.3M $60.8M
The Country Bears - Tom Tamina $35M 2002 $5.31M $17M
Dill Scallion - Reporter $500K 1999
The Old Man and the Studio (short) - Security Guard $15K 2004
The Good Part (short) - Classmate $1.5K 2005
Pearl Harbor II: Pearlmageddon (short) - Advisory 2001
Hip, Edgy, Sexy, Cool - Sexy Cop #1 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rosanna Arquette photo Rosanna Arquette
August 10, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Lucas Till photo Lucas Till
August 10, 1990
Fort Hood, Texas, USA
Leo Fitzpatrick photo Leo Fitzpatrick
August 10, 1978
Orange, New Jersey, USA
Justin Theroux photo Justin Theroux
August 10, 1971
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Antonio Banderas photo Antonio Banderas
August 10, 1960
Mбlaga, Mбlaga, Andalucнa, Spain
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page