pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chris Carmack
Chris Carmack
Advertisement
Chris Carmack info
Born: 22 December, 1980
Birth Name: James Christopher Carmack
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Known for: Suburban Girl , Just My Luck , The Butterfly Effect 3: Revelations , Alpha and Omega , H2O Extreme and more.
Watch movies with Chris Carmack online
Chris Carmack biography

This block contains the information about Chris Carmack and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Chris Carmack is an actor who started his way in the show business from being a model. He was born in December 1980 in Washington, though he grew up in Derwood. He has a brother and sister. When he was a small boy he was doing various types of sports, such as: basketball, baseball, football and wrestling. He became famous since performing in a kids modeling show which he played with the other children. By the time he was in the high school his objectives for the future life has changed, as the young boy became attracted with the theatre and started working in various plays on different film festivals. After graduating the school he went to the New York University in order to continue his education in the Tisch School where he got a degree in the Fine arts. After that he was offered the job of a model, which he accepted, and as a result left the University in order to be able to work in that field. After a few years spent in New York he has decided to try his powers more significantly on a favorite field of working in LA. Later he went through an audition for a role in a TV show, called “The lonely hearts”, in which he performed the first season on a regular basis. In 2005 he became the official representative of the “Ezra” brand. In 2006 he played a role in a romantic comedy, after which eh started a relationship with his partner of the motion set Amanda Bynes.
Where Chris Carmack born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chris Carmack was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chris Carmack was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chris Carmack filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chris Carmack acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Just My Luck - David Pennington (uncredited) $28M 2006 $5.69M $17.3M
Alpha and Omega - Garth (voice) $20M 2010 $9.11M $25.1M
The Butterfly Effect 3: Revelations - Sam Reide, Soundtrack (writer: "Rotten To The Core", "I'll Be Cryin") (performer: "Rotten To The Core", "I'll Be Cryin") $4.5M 2009
Suburban Girl - Jed 2007
H2O Extreme - Austin 2009
Into the Blue 2: The Reef (video) - Sebastian 2009
Candy Paint (short) - Football Player 2005
Bring It on Again (video) - Todd 2004
Love Wrecked - Jason Masters 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Hector Elizondo photo Hector Elizondo
December 22, 1936
New York City, New York, USA
Logan Huffman photo Logan Huffman
December 22, 1989
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Elle Travis photo Elle Travis
December 22, 1975
Berkeley, California, USA
Vanessa Paradis photo Vanessa Paradis
December 22, 1972
Saint-Maur-des-Fossйs, Val-de-Marne, France
Brooke Nevin photo Brooke Nevin
December 22, 1982
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page