demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chris Langham
Advertisement
Chris Langham info
Born: 14 April, 1949
Also Known As: Chris Langham, Christopher Langham
Spouse: Christine Cartwright (? – present) 2 children
Sue Jones-Davies (? – ?) (divorced) 3 children
Awards: Won Primetime Emmy. Another 3 wins
Known for: The Big Tease , The Pink Panther Strikes Again , Fozzie's Muppet Scrapbook (video) , Life of Brian , Room to Rent and more.
Watch movies with Chris Langham online
Where Chris Langham born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chris Langham was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chris Langham was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chris Langham filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chris Langham acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Pink Panther Strikes Again - Police Driver (as Christopher Langham) $6M 1976
Life of Brian - Alfonso/Giggling Guard $4M 1979 $26.4K $646K
The Big Tease - BBC Interviewer $4M 1999 $29K $186K
Fozzie's Muppet Scrapbook (video) - Writer 1985
Room to Rent - Mr. Paul 2000
Carry on Columbus - Hubba 1992
Call from Space (short) - Writer (writer) 1989
Phoelix - Actor 1980
The Emperor's New Clothes - Maurice 2001 $7.47K $656K
Muppet Video: Muppet Treasures (video) - Writer 1985
Muppet Video: Country Music with the Muppets (video) - Writer 1985
Sink or Swim (short) - Actor 1977
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Catherine Dent photo Catherine Dent
April 14, 1965
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA
Sarah Michelle Gellar photo Sarah Michelle Gellar
April 14, 1977
New York City, New York, USA
Julie Christie photo Julie Christie
April 14, 1941
Chabua, Assam, India
Peter Capaldi photo Peter Capaldi
April 14, 1958
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Rob McElhenney photo Rob McElhenney
April 14, 1977
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page