trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chris Owen
Chris Owen
Advertisement
Chris Owen info
Born: 25 September, 1980
Birth Name: Christopher Owen
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Michelle Beck (13 July 2007 – present)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: American Pie 2 , The Mist , American Pie , Ready to Rumble , Hidalgo and more.
Where Chris Owen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chris Owen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chris Owen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chris Owen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chris Owen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hidalgo - First Soldier $100M 2004 $18.8M $67.3M
American Pie 2 - Chuck Sherman $30M 2001 $45.1M $145M
Ready to Rumble - Isaac $24M 2000 $5.26M $12.4M
The Mist - Norm $18M 2007 $8.93M $25.6M
American Pie - Chuck Sherman $11M 1999 $18.7M $102M
Can't Hardly Wait - Klepto Kid $10M 1998 $8.03M $25.3M
She's All That - Derek Funkhouser Rutley $10M 1999 $16.1M $63.3M
American Pie Presents Band Camp (video) - Sherman $7M 2005
Van Wilder - Suicidal Freshman $6M 2002 $7.3M $21M
A Midsummer Night's Rave - Frankie $1.5M 2002
Just Add Water - Will $625K 2008
Going Greek - Davis $198K 2001
The Life of Lucky Cucumber - Rodney Machado $175K 2009
The Horse Trader (short) - Still Photographer $25K 2004
It Runs in the Family - Scut Farcus 1994 $70.9K
Major Payne - Cadet Wuliger 1995 $29.4M
Angus - Troy Wedberg 1995 $4.82M
Black Sheep - Hal 1996 $32.4M
October Sky - Quentin 1999 $5.91M $32.5M
The Ride - Steve 1997 $190K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
T.I. photo T.I.
September 25, 1980
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Michael Douglas photo Michael Douglas
September 25, 1944
New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
Mark Hamill photo Mark Hamill
September 25, 1951
Concord, California, USA
Michael Madsen photo Michael Madsen
September 25, 1957
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jason Flemyng photo Jason Flemyng
September 25, 1966
Putney, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page