trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chris Pontius
Chris Pontius
Advertisement
Chris Pontius info
Born: 16 July, 1974
Birth Name: Christopher Andrew Pontius
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Partyboy / Chief Roberts / Roller Bobby / Bunny th
Spouse: Claire Nolan (29 October 2004 – present)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Somewhere , TV: The Movie , Jackass Number Two (documentary) , Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle , Jackass: The Movie (documentary) and more.
Watch movies with Chris Pontius online
Where Chris Pontius born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chris Pontius was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chris Pontius was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chris Pontius filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chris Pontius acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle - Irish Henchman $120M 2003 $37.6M $101M
Somewhere - Sammy $8M 2010 $119K $1.5M
TV: The Movie - Jesus Christ $2.5M 2006
Jackass: The Movie (documentary) - Himself, Writer (concepts by) $750K 2002 $22.8M $64.3M
Jackass Number Two (documentary) - Himself, Soundtrack (performer: "Karazy") ("Karazy") 2006 $29M $72.8M
CKY 3 (video) - Party Boy (uncredited) 2001
What We Do Is Secret - Black Randy 2007 $5.89K $58.8K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Corey Feldman photo Corey Feldman
July 16, 1971
Chatsworth, California, USA
Robinne Lee photo Robinne Lee
July 16, 1974
Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Phoebe Cates photo Phoebe Cates
July 16, 1963
New York City, New York, USA
Will Ferrell photo Will Ferrell
July 16, 1967
Irvine, California, USA
AnnaLynne McCord photo AnnaLynne McCord
July 16, 1987
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page