Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chris Pratt
Chris Pratt
Advertisement
Chris Pratt info
Born: 21 June, 1979
Birth Name: Christopher Michael Pratt
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Nickname: Monkeyboy
Spouse: Anna Faris (09 July 2009 – present)
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Strangers with Candy , Jennifer's Body , Bride Wars , Wieners , Wanted and more.
Chris Pratt biography

This block contains the information about Chris Pratt and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Chris Pratt is a famous American actor who was born in the end of June in Minnesota. Since being a small boy he was always very sensitive and full of emotions, that is why his parents have decided that he should take drama classes, as they were hoping that it will help him express his emotions, and they were not wrong, due to their support Chris became a great actor. In 2009 Chris married the actress Anna Faris, whom he met during the set of a movie, in 2012 was born their son Jack Pratt.
Where Chris Pratt born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chris Pratt was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chris Pratt was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chris Pratt filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chris Pratt acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Wanted - Barry $75M 2008 $50.9M $134M
Bride Wars - Fletcher Flemson $30M 2009 $21.1M $58.7M
Jennifer's Body - Roman Duda $16M 2009 $6.87M $16.2M
Wieners - Bobby $6M 2008
Strangers with Candy - Brason $3.5M 2005 $43.1K $2.07M
Cursed Part 3 - Devon 2000
The Steal - Assistant To Producers 1995
The Extreme Team - Keenan 2003
Deep in the Valley - Lester Watts 2009
Walk the Talk - Cam 2007
Movie 43 - Jason 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Bowen photo Michael Bowen
June 21, 1953
Texas, USA
Erica Durance photo Erica Durance
June 21, 1978
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Mariette Hartley photo Mariette Hartley
June 21, 1940
Weston, Connecticut, USA
Carrie Preston photo Carrie Preston
June 21, 1967
Macon, Georgia, USA
Juliette Lewis photo Juliette Lewis
June 21, 1973
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page