pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chris Simpson
Advertisement
Chris Simpson info
Born: 18 January, 1979
Also Known As: Chris Simpson, Chris Patrick Simpson
Known for: Fifty Dead Men Walking , Mating Rituals (short) , The Magdalene Sisters , Hamlet and more.
Chris Simpson biography

This block contains the information about Chris Simpson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Chris was born in Canada but grew up Belfast. He trained at the Gaiety School of Acting and graduated with the class of 2000. Since then he has worked with directors such as Peter Mullan, Jim and Peter Sheridan. Film roles include playing the part of Brendan in the award-winning Magdalene Sisters (Momentum). He also appeared in Hamlet (DFI Films), The Boxer (Universal) and Fifty Dead Men Walking with Sir Ben Kingsley (Future Films).
Where Chris Simpson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chris Simpson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chris Simpson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chris Simpson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chris Simpson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Magdalene Sisters - Brendan 2002 $84.6K $4.89M
Mating Rituals (short) - Mick 2005
Hamlet - Laertes 2005
Fifty Dead Men Walking - Tortured Tout (as Chris Patrick Simpson) 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dave Bautista photo Dave Bautista
January 18, 1969
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Morgan York photo Morgan York
January 18, 1993
Burbank, California, USA
Britt McKillip
January 18, 1991
British Columbia, Canada
Kevin Costner photo Kevin Costner
January 18, 1955
Lynwood, California, USA
Antje Traue photo Antje Traue
January 18, 1981
Mittweida, Germany
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page