jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Christel Khalil
Christel Khalil
Advertisement
Christel Khalil info
Born: 30 November, 1987
Birth Name: Christel Adnan Khalil
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Spouse: Stephen Hensley (21 September 2008 – present)
Awards: 1 win & 10 nominations
Known for: Matilda , White Like the Moon (short) , Milo , Interview with the Assassin , Dragon Fury and more.
Where Christel Khalil born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christel Khalil was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christel Khalil was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christel Khalil filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christel Khalil acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Matilda - Child in Classroom $36M 1996 $8.21M $33.1M
Interview with the Assassin - Babysitter $750K 2002 $18.7K $47.3K
Dragon Fury - Little Girl 1995
Milo - Young Claire Mullins 1998
White Like the Moon (short) - Nita 2002
You're Invited to Mary-Kate & Ashley's Christmas Party (video) - Diana 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ben Stiller photo Ben Stiller
November 30, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Elisha Cuthbert photo Elisha Cuthbert
November 30, 1982
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Mandy Patinkin photo Mandy Patinkin
November 30, 1952
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Irrfan Khan photo Irrfan Khan
November 30, 1962
Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
Clémence Poésy photo Clémence Poésy
November 30, 1982
Meudon, Hauts-de-Seine, France
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page