Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Christina Giuseppe Silva
Advertisement
Christina Giuseppe Silva info
Born: 3 August, 1983
Birth Name: Christina Diane Silva-Silva
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Nickname: Christy / Chris / Bella Christina
Also Known As: Christina Silva, Christina Giuseppe Silva
Known for: Repo Men , Better Off Alone (short) , The Overnight , Re and more.
Christina Giuseppe Silva biography

This block contains the information about Christina Giuseppe Silva and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Christina Silva was born in Downtown Los Angeles, California to parents Louie Sr. and Diane Silva. She lived in East Los Angeles, her fathers native city, until the age of four. At the age of five she moved with her family to the Los Angeles Wilshire District. Her mothers parents, Joseph Sr. and Violeta Silva were and continue to be her families neighbors. She was raised into a very close, fun, loud and loving family. She has twelve cousins and over twenty second cousins.
Where Christina Giuseppe Silva born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christina Giuseppe Silva was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christina Giuseppe Silva was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christina Giuseppe Silva filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christina Giuseppe Silva acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Repo Men - Sexy Cuban Bride (uncredited) $32M 2010 $6.13M $13.8M
Better Off Alone (short) - Samantha (as Christina Silva) $15K 2008
Re-Print (short) - Woman in Red 2010
The Overnight - Liz (as Christina Silva) 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jon Foster photo Jon Foster
August 3, 1984
Fairfield, Iowa, USA
John C. McGinley photo John C. McGinley
August 3, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Steven Berkoff photo Steven Berkoff
August 3, 1937
London, England, UK
Martin Sheen photo Martin Sheen
August 3, 1940
Dayton, Ohio, USA
Evangeline Lilly photo Evangeline Lilly
August 3, 1979
Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Canada
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page