jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Christina Pitrelli
Advertisement
Christina Pitrelli info
Born: 19 August, 1976
Birth Name: Christina Jacqueline Pitrelli
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Known for: The Minnesotan (short) , Death Without Consent and more.
Christina Pitrelli biography

This block contains the information about Christina Pitrelli and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A native of Virginia, Christina Pitrelli is the oldest of two children and the only daughter of Anthony and Mary Pitrelli, both of Brooklyn, New York. She lived briefly in Point Pleasant, New Jersey as a small child, before moving with her family to Ft. Lauderdale, Florida, where she attended Catholic school. As a young girl, Christina demonstrated an affinity for storytelling and performing.
Where Christina Pitrelli born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christina Pitrelli was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christina Pitrelli was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christina Pitrelli filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christina Pitrelli acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Death Without Consent - Party Guest $2M 2007
The Minnesotan (short) - Editor, First Assistant Editor, Producer, Production Designer, First Assistant Director 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kevin Dillon photo Kevin Dillon
August 19, 1965
Mamaroneck, New York, USA
Tammin Sursok photo Tammin Sursok
August 19, 1983
Johannesburg, South Africa
Erika Christensen photo Erika Christensen
August 19, 1982
Seattle, Washington, USA
Michelle Borth photo Michelle Borth
August 19, 1978
Brooklyn, New Yo
Matthew Perry photo Matthew Perry
August 19, 1969
Williamstown, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page