jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Christopher Parker
Advertisement
Christopher Parker info
Born: 24 August, 1983
Birth Name: Christopher James Parker
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Parks
Also Known As: Christopher Parker, Chris Parker
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets , Schoolboy (short) and more.
Christopher Parker biography

This block contains the information about Christopher Parker and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Before being cast as Spencer Moon in EastEnders, Chris Parker worked as a lifeguard in Deptford, South London. He was a stunt double on the film Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets. Chris enjoys extreme sports and working out and spent a month on a charity hike through Poland.
Where Christopher Parker born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christopher Parker was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christopher Parker was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christopher Parker filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christopher Parker acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets - Stunt Double (uncredited) $100M 2002 $88.4M $262M
Schoolboy (short) - Will Temple 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anne Archer photo Anne Archer
August 24, 1947
Los Angeles, California, USA
Alex O'Loughlin photo Alex O'Loughlin
August 24, 1976
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Beth Riesgraf photo Beth Riesgraf
August 24, 1978
USA
David Koechner photo David Koechner
August 24, 1962
Tipton, Missouri, USA
Rupert Grint photo Rupert Grint
August 24, 1988
Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page