Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chulpan Khamatova
Chulpan Khamatova
Chulpan Khamatova info
Born: 1 October, 1975
Birth Name: Chulpan Nailyevna Khamatova
Height: 1.64 (5' 4½")
Also Known As: Chulpan Khamatova, Chulpan Hamatova
Spouse: Aleksei Vladimirovich Dubinin ( 2003 – present) 1 child
Ivan Volkov ( 1995 – 2002) 1 child
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: The Rainbowmaker , The Sword Bearer , Midsummer Madness , 72 Meters , Vremya tantsora and more.
Chulpan Khamatova biography

This block contains the information about Chulpan Khamatova and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Chulpan Khamatova (her name means the Morning Star in Tatar language) was born Chulpan Nailyevna Khamatova on October 1, 1975, in Kazan, Tatarstan Republic, Russia. She is an ethnic Tatar. Her mother, named Marina Galimullovna Khamatova, is an engineer. Her father, named Nail Khamatov, is also an engineer and a managing director of a firm in Tatarstan, Russia.

Young Khamatova was a professionally trained figure skater.
Where Chulpan Khamatova born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chulpan Khamatova was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chulpan Khamatova was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chulpan Khamatova filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chulpan Khamatova acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Sword Bearer - Katya $5M 2006
Midsummer Madness - Aida $3.5M 2007
72 Meters - Nelly $1.6M 2004
The Rainbowmaker - Lia 2008
Vremya tantsora - Katya 1998
Lvinaya dolya - Dina 2001
The Ghost - Vika 2008
Luna Papa - Mamlakat 1999
Viktor Vogel - Commercial Man - Rosa Braun 2001
Bumazhnyy soldat - Nina 2008
Tuvalu - Eva (as Chulpan Hamatova) 1999 $3.34K $409K
Goodbye Lenin! - Lara 2003 $58K $4.06M
The House of Sun - Galina - zhena Koreytsa 2010
Hen Trainer (short) - Actress 2003
Rozhdestvenskaya misteriya - Actress 2000
The Whore's Son - Silvija 2004 $2.16K $7.4K
Vasilisa - Nymph 2000
Schlдft ein Lied in allen Dingen - Kristina 2009
Strana glukhikh - Rita 1998
England! - Yelena 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sarah Drew photo Sarah Drew
October 1, 1980
Massachusetts, USA
Ksenia Solo photo Ksenia Solo
October 1, 1987
Latvia
Rupert Friend photo Rupert Friend
October 1, 1981
Oxfordshire, England, UK
Katie Aselton photo Katie Aselton
October 1, 1978
Milbridge, Maine, USA
Stephen Collins photo Stephen Collins
October 1, 1947
Des Moines, Iowa, USA
Latest Movies
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page