jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Clarke Peters
Clarke Peters
Advertisement
Clarke Peters info
Born: 7 April, 1952
Birth Name: Peter Clarke
Spouse: Penny (? – present) 1 child
Known for: Notting Hill , Outland , K, Marley & Me , Locked In and more.
Watch movies with Clarke Peters online
Where Clarke Peters born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Clarke Peters was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Clarke Peters was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Clarke Peters filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Clarke Peters acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Marley & Me - Editor $60M 2008 $36.4M $143M
K-PAX - Homeless Veteran $48M 2001 $17.2M $50.2M
Notting Hill - 'Helix' Lead Actor $42M 1999 $27.7M $116M
Outland - Ballard $16M 1981
Locked In - Frank $6.5M 2010
Legacy - Ola Adenuga $500K 2010
Tao of the Traveller - Actor $120K 2008
Sympathetic Details - Carson 2008
Merisairas - Radio reporter Pounds 1996
Endgame - Nelson Mandela 2009 $1.61K $9.64K
Facelift - Bob Jangles 1984
Brief Interviews with Hideous Men - Subject #31 2009 $18.5K $27.9K
The Music Machine - Laurie 1979
Nativity! - Studio Boss 2009
Silver Dream Racer - Cider Jones 1980
Turnipseed (short) - A.B. Turnipseed 2008
Mona Lisa - Anderson 1986 $5.79M
Gigantic - Roger Stovall 2008 $10.3K $102K
Five Guys Named Moe (video) - Writer 1995
Freedomland - Reverend Longway 2006 $6.71M $12.5M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bill Bellamy photo Bill Bellamy
April 7, 1965
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Norman D. Golden II photo Norman D. Golden II
April 7, 1984
USA
Russell Crowe photo Russell Crowe
April 7, 1964
Wellington, North Island, New Zealand
Ed Speleers photo Ed Speleers
April 7, 1988
Chichester, England, UK
Conner Rayburn photo Conner Rayburn
April 7, 1999
Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page