madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Claudia Black
Claudia Black
Advertisement
Claudia Black info
Born: 11 October, 1972
Birth Name: Claudia Lee Black
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: Jamie ? ( 2004 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 win & 6 nominations
Known for: Pitch Black , Stolen Life , Rain from Stars , Queen of the Damned , Stargate: Continuum (video) and more.
Claudia Black biography

This block contains the information about Claudia Black and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Claudia Lee Black was born on 11 October 1972, in Sydney, Australia. The actress received an excellent education. Initially she studied at the Sydney School for girls, after - she studied in the high school. When she first appeared on the screen, Claudia has won recognition of many fans. Her creative work has been appreciated. In 2001 and 2002nd's actress was nominated for the prestigious award “Saturn", but has been awarded only in the 2005's. In the autumn of 2007, actress Claudia was supposed to take part in the filming of a television project, "Life," but in the same period, the actress was pregnant and therefore could not be removed. In November of 2007, actress gave birth to second son (first child, Claudia was born in December of 2005). No less significant is the actress in theatrical productions. Claudia played in various theaters, including Europe. Personal life of the actress Claudia has always been intimately linked to the actor's work. Despite the constant traveling, speech and image, the actress has managed to get a family - to marry and give birth to two sons. They love to spend free time together. At present, the actress continues to participate in the shooting of the films.
Where Claudia Black born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Claudia Black was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Claudia Black was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Claudia Black filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Claudia Black acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Queen of the Damned - Pandora $35M 2002 $14.8M $30.3M
Pitch Black - Sharon 'Shazza' Montgomery $23M 2000 $13.5M $39.2M
Stargate: Continuum (video) - Vala Mal Doran/Quetesh $7M 2008
Rain from Stars - Donna $195K 2010
Stolen Life - Kieru (voice) 2007
Stargate: The Ark of Truth (video) - Vala Mal Doran 2008
WarGames: The Dead Code (video) - R.I.P.L.E.Y. (voice) 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Trevor Donovan
October 11, 1978
Bishop, California, USA
Jane Krakowski photo Jane Krakowski
October 11, 1968
Parsippany, New Jersey, USA
Stephen Moyer photo Stephen Moyer
October 11, 1969
Brentwood, Essex, England, UK
Joan Cusack photo Joan Cusack
October 11, 1962
New York City, New York, USA
Michelle Trachtenberg photo Michelle Trachtenberg
October 11, 1985
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page