jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Clifton Powell
Clifton Powell
Advertisement
Clifton Powell info
Born: 16 March, 1956
Also Known As: Clifton Powell, Clifton C. Powell
Spouse: Kimberly (? – present)
Awards: 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: Norbit , Rush Hour , Ray , Street Kings , Deep Rising and more.
Where Clifton Powell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Clifton Powell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Clifton Powell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Clifton Powell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Clifton Powell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Norbit - Earl Latimore $60M 2007 $34.2M $95.3M
Deep Rising - Mason $45M 1998 $4.74M $11.1M
Ray - Jeff Brown $40M 2004 $20M $75.3M
Rush Hour - Luke $33M 1998 $33M $141M
Street Kings - Sergeant Green $20M 2008 $12.5M $26.4M
Friday After Next - Pinky $20M 2002 $13M $33M
Bones - Jeremiah Peet $16M 2001 $2.82M $7.31M
Dead Presidents - Cutty $10M 1995 $24.2M
Next Friday - Pinky $9.5M 2000 $16.9M $57.2M
Preacher's Kid - Ike $7M 2010 $191K $515K
The Brothers - Fred Smith $6M 2001 $10.3M $27.5M
Swap Meet - The Mayor $5M 2006
Chain Letter - Coach $5M 2010 $143K $143K
The Gospel - Bishop Fred Taylor $5M 2005 $7.52M $15.8M
Menace II Society - Chauncy $3.5M 1993 $27.9M
Never Die Alone - Moon $3M 2004 $3.09M $5.64M
House Party - Sharane's Brother $2.5M 1990 $26.4M
Foolish - Everette Washington $2M 1999 $2.18M $6.03M
Trapped: Haitian Nights - Mike $1.5M 2010
Brothers in Arms - Doc $1.5M 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brooke Burns photo Brooke Burns
March 16, 1978
Dallas, Texas, USA
Tim Kang photo Tim Kang
March 16, 1973
San Francisco, California, USA
Victor Garber photo Victor Garber
March 16, 1949
London, Ontario, Canada
Paul Schneider photo Paul Schneider
March 16, 1976
Asheville, North Carolina, USA
Lauren Graham photo Lauren Graham
March 16, 1967
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Latest Movies
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page