Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Connie Britton
Connie Britton
Advertisement
Connie Britton info
Born: 6 March, 1967
Birth Name: Constance Womack
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: John Britton ( 1991 – 1995) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 4 nominations
Known for: A Nightmare on Elm Street , The Next Big Thing , One Eyed King , Friday Night Lights , No Looking Back and more.
Connie Britton biography

This block contains the information about Connie Britton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Connie Britton whose real name is Constance Womack was born in March 1968 in Boston, which is located in the state of Massachusetts. Her childhood she spent in the Lynchburg city which is located in Virginia, as after her parents divorced she relocated with her mother to the grannies. After graduating the school she went to the Dartmouth College where she was studying the Eastern languages. After graduating the College she went to the NY where she started a carrier of an actress since performing on the stages of the local theatres. In cinema she debut in the movie of the year 1955, which was called “Mullen’s Brothers after which she relocated to LA. After that was a row of roles in non significant low budget movies. That is why she has decided to dedicate her life to the carrier on the television. Britton participated on the filming of various popular TV shows. In 2004 she came back to the world of cinema while performing a role in a sportive drama, directed by Peter Berg “in the shine of fame”. In 2007 for the same role in the television of the movie she was nominated with a prestigious awards Television Critics Award. Also the actress tried directing a few movies. Her debut became the documental video about the orphans from Ethiopia.
Where Connie Britton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Connie Britton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Connie Britton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Connie Britton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Connie Britton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Nightmare on Elm Street - Dr. Gwen Holbrook $35M 2010 $32.9M $63.1M
Friday Night Lights - Sharon Gaines $30M 2004 $20.3M $61.2M
One Eyed King - Helen Reilly $6.5M 2001
No Looking Back - Kelly $6M 1998 $44K $143K
The Next Big Thing - Kate Crowley $1.5M 2001
The Lather Effect - Valinda $1M 2006
Looking for Kitty - Ms. Marcie Petracelli $250K 2004 $4.21K $4.21K
Special Ed - Abi $250K 2005
The Last Winter - Abby Sellers $50K 2006 $8.09K $32.9K
The Life Coach - Connie $30K 2005
The Brothers McMullen - Molly McMullen $25K 1995 $10.2M
Women in Trouble - Doris 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shane Brolly photo Shane Brolly
March 6, 1970
Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK
Eli Marienthal photo Eli Marienthal
March 6, 1986
Santa Monica, California, USA
Amy Pietz photo Amy Pietz
March 6, 1969
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Martin Kove photo Martin Kove
March 6, 1946
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Moira Kelly photo Moira Kelly
March 6, 1968
Queens, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page