pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Coolio
Coolio
Advertisement
Coolio info
Born: 1 August, 1963
Birth Name: Artis Leon Ivey Jr.
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: El Cool Magnifico
Spouse: Josefa Salinas (18 May 1996 – present)
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Batman & Robin , Daredevil , The Green Hornet , Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde , Space Jam and more.
Where Coolio born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Coolio was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Coolio was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Coolio filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Coolio acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Batman & Robin - Banker $125M 1997 $42.9M $107M
The Green Hornet - Soundtrack (performer: "Gangsta's Paradise") $120M 2011 $33.5M $87.2M
Space Jam - Soundtrack (writer: "Hit 'Em High (The Monstars' Anthem)") (performer: "Hit 'Em High (The Monstars' Anthem)") $80M 1996 $27.5M $90.4M
Daredevil - Dante Jackson (Director's Cut) $78M 2003 $45M $103M
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde - Soundtrack (performer: "Atomic Dog (Dogs of the World Unite Remix)") $45M 2003 $22.2M $89.8M
Eddie - Soundtrack (performer: "IT'S ALL THE WAY LIVE (NOW)") $30M 1996 $178K $31.4M
Dear God - Gerard $22M 1996 $3.21M $7.06M
Poetic Justice - Soundtrack (writer: "Smoking Sticks", "Can a Corn", "Sticky Fingers") (performer: "Smoking Sticks", "Can a Corn", "Sticky Fingers") $14M 1993 $27.5M
China Strike Force - Coolio $13.5M 2000
Clueless - Soundtrack (performer: "ROLLIN' WITH MY HOMIES") $12M 1995 $56.6M
Three Days to Vegas - The Flow $12M 2007
An Alan Smithee Film: Burn Hollywood Burn - Dion Brothers $10M 1997 $15.4K $15.4K
Half Baked - Soundtrack (writer: "(I'm in Love with) Mary Jane") (performer: "(I'm in Love with) Mary Jane") $8M 1998 $7.77M $17.3M
200 Cigarettes - Soundtrack (performer: "No Exit (The Loud Allstar Rock Remix)") ("No Exit (The Loud Allstar Rock Remix)") $6M 1999 $3.24M $6.85M
Return of the Living Dead: Necropolis - Soundtrack ("Freak It Wit Me") $6M 2005
Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the Thirteenth (video) - Principal (AFKAP) $5M 2000
New Jersey Drive - Soundtrack (writer: "Thru the Window") (performer: "Thru the Window") $5M 1995
Sound of the Sea - Soundtrack (writer: "Gangsta's Paradise") (performer: "Gangsta's Paradise") $4M 2001
Gangland - Officer Harris $4M 2000
Slam - Soundtrack (writer: "The Park") ("The Park") $1M 1998 $34.9K $982K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jack O'Connell
August 1, 1989
Derby, England, UK
John Carroll Lynch photo John Carroll Lynch
August 1, 1963
Boulder, Colorado, USA
Miracle Laurie photo Miracle Laurie
August 1, 1981
Huntington Beach, California, USA
Mark Strong photo Mark Strong
August 1, 1963
London, England, UK
Devanny Pinn photo Devanny Pinn
August 1, 1989
Houston, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page