trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Corbin Bleu
Corbin Bleu
Advertisement
Corbin Bleu info
Born: 21 February, 1989
Birth Name: Corbin Bleu Reivers
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: Bleu Man / Corbie / The Bleu
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Soldier , Mystery Men , Bedtime Stories , Catch That Kid , Galaxy Quest and more.
Watch movies with Corbin Bleu online
Corbin Bleu biography

This block contains the information about Corbin Bleu and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born: February 21, 1989 in Brooklyn, New York, Corbin Bleu followed in his father's footsteps and began appearing in television commercials at the age two, for products such as Life cereal, Bounty, Hasbro, and Nabisco. It was at that time he also discovered his love for dance when he began taking jazz and ballet classes, usually the only boy in the class. By the age of four he was a model with the Ford Modeling Agency in New York.
Where Corbin Bleu born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Corbin Bleu was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Corbin Bleu was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Corbin Bleu filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Corbin Bleu acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bedtime Stories - Soundtrack (writer: "We Come To Party") (performer: "We Come To Party") $80M 2008 $27.5M $110M
Soldier - Johnny $75M 1998 $6.45M $14.6M
Mystery Men - Butch $65M 1999 $10M $29.7M
Galaxy Quest - Young Tommy $45M 1999 $7.01M $71.4M
Catch That Kid - Austin $18M 2004 $5.82M $16.7M
High School Musical 3: Senior Year - Chad Danforth, Soundtrack (performer: "The Boys Are Back") $11M 2008 $42M $90.6M
I Owe My Life to Corbin Bleu (short) - Corbin Bleu 2010
Beach Movie - Kid 1998
The Little Engine That Could - Lou 2010
Family Tree - Ricky 1999 $12.5K $12.5K
Beyond All Boundaries (short) - Eddie W. Robinson/Sgt. Dan Levin (voice) 2009
Free Style - Cale Bryant, Producer 2008 $97.8K $141K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alan Rickman photo Alan Rickman
February 21, 1946
Hammersmith, London, England, UK
Scout Taylor-Compton photo Scout Taylor-Compton
February 21, 1989
Long Beach, California, USA
Mélanie Laurent photo Mélanie Laurent
February 21, 1983
Paris, France
Kelsey Grammer photo Kelsey Grammer
February 21, 1955
St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands
Ashley Greene photo Ashley Greene
February 21, 1987
Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page