Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Courtney B. Vance
Courtney B. Vance
Advertisement
Courtney B. Vance info
Born: 12 March, 1960
Birth Name: Courtney Bernard Vance
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Courtney B. Vance, Courtney Vance
Spouse: Angela Bassett (12 October 1997 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 win & 5 nominations
Known for: D, Space Cowboys , The Hunt for Red October , The Preacher's Wife , Extraordinary Measures and more.
Watch movies with Courtney B. Vance online
Where Courtney B. Vance born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Courtney B. Vance was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Courtney B. Vance was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Courtney B. Vance filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Courtney B. Vance acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Space Cowboys - Roger Hines $65M 2000 $18.1M $90.5M
D-Tox - Jones $55M 2002
The Preacher's Wife - Reverend Henry Biggs $40M 1996 $7.65M $48.1M
Extraordinary Measures - Marcus Temple $31M 2010 $6.01M $11.9M
The Hunt for Red October - Seaman Jones $30M 1990 $121M
Hurricane Season - Mr. Randolph $15M 2009
Nothing But the Truth - Agent O'Hara $11.5M 2008 $3.04K $3.04K
Cookie's Fortune - Otis Tucker $8.5M 1999 $187K $10.9M
The Adventures of Huck Finn - Jim $6.5M 1993 $24.1M
Hamburger Hill - Spc. Abraham 'Doc' Johnson 1987 $13.8M
Panther - Bobby Seale 1995 $6.83M
Beyond the Law - Conroy Price 1992
Holy Matrimony - Cooper 1994 $713K
Dangerous Minds - George Grandey 1995 $84.9M
Ambushed - Jerry Robinson 1998
Love and Action in Chicago (video) - Eddie Jones, Co-producer 1999
Nonesense and Lullabyes: Nursery Rhymes (video) - Actor 1992
Blind Faith - John Williams 1998
Nonesense and Lullabyes: Poems (video) - Actor 1992
The Last Supper - Luke 1995 $443K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Titus Welliver photo Titus Welliver
March 12, 1961
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Frank Welker photo Frank Welker
March 12, 1946
Denver, Colorado, USA
Aaron Eckhart photo Aaron Eckhart
March 12, 1968
Cupertino, California, USA
Liza Minnelli photo Liza Minnelli
March 12, 1946
Los Angeles, California, USA
Julia Campbell photo Julia Campbell
March 12, 1962
Huntsville, Alabama, USA
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page