jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Craig Ferguson
Craig Ferguson
Craig Ferguson info
Born: 17 May, 1962
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Nickname: Bing Hitler
Spouse: Megan Wallace Cunningham (21 December 2008 – present)
Sascha Ferguson (18 July 1998 – 2004) (divorced) 1 child
Anne Hogarth (20 October 1983 – 1986) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: The Big Tease , How to Train Your Dragon , One Life Stand , Chain of Fools , Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events and more.
Craig Ferguson biography

This block contains the information about Craig Ferguson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Craig Ferguson is a famous American-Scottish presenter, stand-up comedian, writer and actor. His date of birth is May 17, 1962. Nowadays the dream of the actor came true and he has found his own television show, which was titled “The Late Show with Craig Ferguson”. Without an interruption from operating activities, continuing a career comedian, has written two books. Also Craig Ferguson managed to participate in the TV series "The Drew Carey Show". Ferguson recently participated in the shooting the Kevin Allen's film "The Big Tease". Also Craig Ferguson co-wrote "Save the Grace". Theatrical roles Ferguson include such works as "Gamblers", "The Odd Couple”. Also he performed on the stage of "Glasgow citizen’s theatre", where he participated in the performing such productions as: "Sleeping Beauty" (writer / actor) and "Love, Sex, Death and the weather". TV work of Craig Ferguson includes of: "Just for laughs" and "Saturday Live", "The Craig Ferguson Show", "May be this time", "Almost Perfect" for NBC and incredibly popular "Drew Carey Show" for ABC.
Where Craig Ferguson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Craig Ferguson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Craig Ferguson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Craig Ferguson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Craig Ferguson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
How to Train Your Dragon - Gobber the Belch (voice) $165M 2010 $43.7M $217M
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events - Person of Indeterminate Gender $140M 2004 $30.1M $119M
Chain of Fools - Melander Stevens $20M 2000
The Big Tease - Writer (written by), Crawford Mackenzie, Executive Producer $4M 1999 $29K $186K
One Life Stand - Karaoke Crowd 2000
I'll Be There - Writer (written by), Paul Kerr, Soundtrack (performer: "All My Life" (Rock Version)), Director 2003
Saving Grace - Writer (screenplay), Matthew Stewart, Co-producer 2000 $287K $12.1M
Nicholas Was (short) - Narrator 2010
Jeremy Hardy Gives Good Sex (video) - Actor 1995
Life Without Dick - Jared O'Reilly 2002
The Soul Keeper - Richard Fraser 2002
Niagara Motel - Phillie 2006
Trust Me - Ted Truman 2007
Born Romantic - Frankie 2000 $8.48K $14.6K
Lenny the Wonder Dog - Dr. Richard Wagner 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tahj Mowry photo Tahj Mowry
May 17, 1986
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Paige Turco photo Paige Turco
May 17, 1965
Springfield, Massachusetts, USA
Marie Avgeropoulos photo Marie Avgeropoulos
May 17, 1986
Tender Bay, Cana
Bob Saget photo Bob Saget
May 17, 1956
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Nikki Reed photo Nikki Reed
May 17, 1988
West Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page