joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Craig Robert Young
Craig Robert Young
Advertisement
Craig Robert Young info
Born: 4 October, 1976
Birth Name: Craig Robert Yates
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Craig Robert Young, Craig Young
Spouse: Elena Rosa (18 April 1999 – ?) (divorced)
Known for: Slaughter , The Hard Corps (video) , A Good Year , A Numbers Game , Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest and more.
Watch movies with Craig Robert Young online
Craig Robert Young biography

This block contains the information about Craig Robert Young and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Craig was born in Nottingham, England and started acting at the age of 10, His first professional job was the role of Mark, in Barry Hines' 'The Price of Coal' at the Nottingham Playhouse. In his school years he also played the title role in 'Oliver'.

When he was 17, he decided to attend drama school in London, A chance audition for a pop band, steered Craig off in to the music business for a few years.
Where Craig Robert Young born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Craig Robert Young was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Craig Robert Young was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Craig Robert Young filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Craig Robert Young acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest - Sir Suchworth (uncredited) $225M 2006 $136M $423M
A Good Year - Trevor $35M 2006 $3.72M $7.46M
The Hard Corps (video) - Prison Reporter $12M 2006
Slaughter - Kyle $4M 2009
A Numbers Game - Billy $1.9M 2010
The Grid (short) - Special Thanks $5K 2006
Abominable - Special Thanks 2006
Return to the Hiding Place - Piet Hartog 2011
Scooter Mum (short) - Producer, Writer (writer), Director 2000
Soho Streets (short) - Guy, Producer, Writer (writer), Director 1999
Totally Sexy Loser - Evan 2003
Wannabe - Steve Williams, Producer, Writer (writer) 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Abraham Benrubi photo Abraham Benrubi
October 4, 1969
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Alicia Silverstone photo Alicia Silverstone
October 4, 1976
San Francisco, California, USA
Christoph Waltz photo Christoph Waltz
October 4, 1956
Vienna, Austria
Susan Sarandon photo Susan Sarandon
October 4, 1946
New York City, New York, USA
Liev Schreiber photo Liev Schreiber
October 4, 1967
San Francisco, California, USA
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page