demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Daisuke Ban
Advertisement
Daisuke Ban info
Born: 5 May, 1947
Birth Name: Kiyonori Saito
Also Known As: Daisuke Ban, Naoya Ban
Known for: Tobidasu rittai eiga: Inazuman (short) , Premonition , Supоdo fantomu: Zenpen (video) , Ring , The Kikaida 3 and more.
Daisuke Ban biography

This block contains the information about Daisuke Ban and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Daisuke Ban is a graduate of Saitama-Ken Senior High School. After making his debut in OUMUTO NI WATORI (1971), he got his first starring role as the android Jiroo in the popular TV series "Jinzo ningen kikaidaa" (1972). Since then, he starred in other superhero shows including INAZUMAN (1973), NINJA CAPTOR (1976) and BATTLE FEVER J (1979), as well as action shows like SPECIAL INVESTIGATION FRONTLINE.
Where Daisuke Ban born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Daisuke Ban was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Daisuke Ban was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Daisuke Ban filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Daisuke Ban acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ring - Heihachirф Ikuma $1.2M 1998
Supоdo fantomu: Zenpen (video) - Actor 2006
The Kikaida 3-D Movie (short) - Jiro/Kikaida 1973
Premonition - Kyфtф 2004
Tobidasu rittai eiga: Inazuman (short) - Gorф Watari/Sanagiman/Inazuman 1974
Ringu 0: Bвsudei - Heihachirф Ikuma 2000
Rasen - Heihachirф Ikuma 1998
Chikashitsu - Actor 2009
Ring 2 - Heihachirф Ikuma 1999
Norowareta bijo-tachi: Akuryф kaidan (video) - (story Shinrei bideo) (as Naoya Ban) 1996
Supоdo fantomu: Kфhen (video) - Actor 2006
Scary True Stories: Night 2 (video) - Actor (as Naoya Ban) 1992
Blood of the Samurai 2 - Sensei 2007
Zatфichi - Actor 1989
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bobby Coleman photo Bobby Coleman
May 5, 1997
Pasadena, California, USA
Danielle Fishel photo Danielle Fishel
May 5, 1981
Mesa, Arizona, USA
Lance Henriksen photo Lance Henriksen
May 5, 1940
New York City, New York, USA
Richard E. Grant photo Richard E. Grant
May 5, 1957
Mbabane, Swaziland
Chris Brown photo Chris Brown
May 5, 1989
Tappahannock, Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page