jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dana Sparks
Dana Sparks
Advertisement
Dana Sparks info
Born: 1 August, 1961
Birth Name: Dana J. Burchell
Spouse: Steve Sparks (20 June 1982 – present)
Known for: CyberTracker , That's Life! and more.
Dana Sparks biography

This block contains the information about Dana Sparks and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sparks was born in the San Francisco Bay area suburb of Orinda, Calif. A tomboy as a teenager, Sparks was sent by her mother to modeling school in San Francisco. She went on her first audition for a national Coca Cola commercial, and landed the part. Smitten with the acting bug, Sparks went on her first acting audition, for the CBS series "CoverUp", and was given a contract role.
Where Dana Sparks born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dana Sparks was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dana Sparks was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dana Sparks filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dana Sparks acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
That's Life! - Fanny Ward 1986 $4.08M
CyberTracker - Stephanie 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Giancarlo Giannini photo Giancarlo Giannini
August 1, 1942
La Spezia, Italy
Jason Momoa photo Jason Momoa
August 1, 1979
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Mark Strong photo Mark Strong
August 1, 1963
London, England, UK
Jack O'Connell
August 1, 1989
Derby, England, UK
Demián Bichir photo Demián Bichir
August 1, 1963
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Latest Movies
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page