Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Daniel Buran
Daniel Buran
Advertisement
Daniel Buran info
Born: 26 September, 1974
Also Known As: Dan Buran, Daniel Buran
Known for: Emmett's Mark , A Moron, a Loser, and a Coffee Shop (short) , Blue Car , You're So Dead , Hindsight (short) and more.
Watch movies with Daniel Buran online
Movie Year
The Gundown The Gundown 2011
Where Daniel Buran born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Daniel Buran was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Daniel Buran was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Daniel Buran filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Daniel Buran acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Emmett's Mark - Young patrolman (as Dan Buran) $4.5M 2002
Blue Car - Cop (as Dan Buran) $1M 2002 $30.1K $464K
You're So Dead - Vigo (as Dan Buran) $350K 2007
Hindsight (short) - Dan (as Dan Buran) $17K 1997
A Moron, a Loser, and a Coffee Shop (short) - Roy (as Dan Buran) $300 2007
Jolly Good Fellow (short) - Dan (as Dan Buran) $300 2006
A Better Way to Die - Grocery Store Clerk (as Dan Buran) 2000
The Gundown - Tug O'Dell 2010
American Gun - Convenience Store Clerk (as Dan Buran) 2005 $9.36K $24K
Level 26: Dark Origins (short) - Steve Dark 2009
Level 26: Dark Prophecy (short) - Steve Dark 2010
The Right Temptation - Uniformed Cop (as Dan Buran) 2000
Mirk Riders (short) - Dan the drug dealer 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tricia O'Kelley photo Tricia O'Kelley
September 26, 1968
Melrose, Massachusetts, USA
Jack LaLanne photo Jack LaLanne
September 26, 1914
San Francisco, California, U
Talulah Riley photo Talulah Riley
September 26, 1985
Hertfordshire, England, UK
Linda Hamilton photo Linda Hamilton
September 26, 1956
Salisbury, Maryland, USA
James Caviezel photo James Caviezel
September 26, 1968
Mount Vernon, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page