Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Darcy DeMoss
Darcy DeMoss
Advertisement
Darcy DeMoss info
Born: 19 August, 1963
Birth Name: Darcy L. DeMoss
Also Known As: Darcy DeMoss, D'arcy DeMoss, Darcy De Moss
Spouse: Jack Lippman ( 2004 – present)
Known for: Can't Buy Me Love , Jason Lives: Friday the 13th Part VI , Body Double , Made in Brooklyn , Get Out of My Room and more.
Where Darcy DeMoss born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Darcy DeMoss was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Darcy DeMoss was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Darcy DeMoss filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Darcy DeMoss acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Body Double - Actress (uncredited) $10M 1984
Jason Lives: Friday the 13th Part VI - Nikki $3M 1986 $6.75M $19.5M
Made in Brooklyn - Franny $1.4M 2007
Get Out of My Room - Aerobic Girl (segment "Get Out of My Room") 1985
Can't Buy Me Love - Patty 1987 $31.6M
Stickfighter - Actress 1994
Coldfire - Maria 1990
For Keeps? - Elaine 1988 $17.5M
Across the Line: The Exodus of Charlie Wright (video) - Stunt Performer 2010
Erotic Confessions: Volume 2 (video) - Alycia (episode "Arresting Developments") (as Darcy De Moss) 1996
Gimme an 'F' - Ducks Dance Squad Member 1984
Alien Abduction: Intimate Secrets - Sheri 1996
Aerobicise (video) - Actress 1982
Starcrossed (short) - Mother 2005
Hardbodies - Dede 1984
Reform School Girls - Karen 'Knox' Charmin 1986
Labor Pains - Redhead 2009
Teen Witch - Dancer (uncredited) 1989
Return to Horror High - Sheri Haines 1987
Erotic Confessions: Volume 6 (video) - Carmela (segment "Party for Two") 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michelle Borth photo Michelle Borth
August 19, 1978
Brooklyn, New Yo
Peter Gallagher photo Peter Gallagher
August 19, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Tammin Sursok photo Tammin Sursok
August 19, 1983
Johannesburg, South Africa
Kevin Dillon photo Kevin Dillon
August 19, 1965
Mamaroneck, New York, USA
Kyra Sedgwick photo Kyra Sedgwick
August 19, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page